Recent Posts

Mar 1, 2019

90 Young Lawyers enter 2nd Edition of Babalola’s Law Dictionary Quiz Competition.


At the close of entry into the 2nd edition of the Babalola’s Law Dictionary Quiz Competition, a total of 90 young lawyers across the federation have signified their interest to compete for various prizes in the competition which holds in Lagos on the 7th day of June 2019.




Meet the learned competitors:


1.    Ojehumen

God'spower

Olujinmi & Akeredolu

2.    Abdul

Abdullateef

Ikeyi Shittu & Co

3.    Osakwe

Ifeanyi

Duale, Ovia & Alex-Adedipe

4.    Olusanya

Tope

Legal Oceans View

5.    Sidi

Anthony

Stream Source Synergy LP

6.    Obasa

Obasa

Ogunkeye and Ogunkeye

7.    Sasore

Olaitan

ADE-OSHODI & CO

8.    Badejo

Adeyemi

Ikeyi Shittu & Co.

9.    Iyamu

Iyamu

Banwo and Ighodalo

10.Ogunseitan

Olawale

Adenekan, Dosumu, ADENEKAN, DOSUMU AND AKINRIN

11.Abasiodiong

George

Nzadon, Laori and Associates

12.Braimoh

Braimoh

Iyoke & Company

13.Tiamiyu

Samuel

Country Hill Attorneys and Solicitors

14.Kpolugbo

Eseoghene

Babcock University School of Law

15.Awayewaserere

Mordiyah

Olusegun Alalade &Alalade

16.Ajibade

Olukayode

Ogunsanya & Ogunsanya

17.Onabule

Omoniyi

Invicta Partners

18.Ehiwe

Osamudiamen

Perchstone and Graeys LP

19.ADAM

MUHAMMED

COUNTRY HILL ATTORNEYS AND SOLICITORS

20.Apanisile

Samuel

Adonai Chamber

21.Igwe

Kemjika

Chief Rotimi Williams Chambers

22.Abdulkareem

Khalid

23.Okeke

Amara

24.Nweke

Yvonne

Legalscope LP

25.Ali

Hassana

Penthouse Solicitors

26.Olaitan

Victor

Macbenson Consult

27.Offojebe

Emmanuela

Nero's practice

28.Dennis

Ibu

29.Abd.rasheed

Abolanle

Ministry of justice

30.Okeke

Ugochukwu

A.O Odum & Co.

31.Adeleye

Peace

Kenna Partners

32.Oyewusi

Muraina

Afe Babalola & Co

33.Iyoyin

Toriseju

National Judicial Institute

34.Ajiboye

Jesutooni

AIDAN Partners

35.Ugiagbe

Kelvin

Awomolo & Associates

36.Olapade

Oladipo

Gravida Attorneys

37.Ujah

Malachy

Grandlaw Partners

38.Ochayi

Agbaji

Ebokpo, Adedayo & Co

39.Eze

Nnamdi

Ogebe Ogebe Legal practitioners

40.Abdullahi

Fulani

M.B Dan'azumi & Co

41.Ayanda

Joshua

Tayo Oyetibo LP

42.Irogbo

Elohor

Jakpor Law Office

43.Chukwurah

Christopher

Attah Ochinke & Co.

44.Nwigbo

Ohaleta

45.Esuola

Abdulwasiu

Citizens Gavel

46.Adewale

Adeola

Niyi Ogunjimi & Co.,

47.Bamidele

Olubukola

Diipo Olakulehin & Co.

48.Enwongulu

Mabel

Sodangi Danso & Co.

49.Ozegbe

Ruth

Wahab Egbewole & Co

50.NWEZE

Nmesonma

Lateef Fagbemi SAN and co

51.Bongning

Wilfred

52.Nurudeen

Yusuf

The LegalHub Partnership

53.Agboola

Olabode

DF Legal

54.Whisky

Dan

Pistis Partners LLP

55.Kesmen

Hope

Matthew Burkaa & Co law firm

56.Oguntona

Olikoye

Chief Toye Coker & co,

57.Emejulu

Odirachukwumma

Mohammed Ndayako & Co.

58.Eniola

Victor

Nigeria Slum/Informal Settlement Federation

59.Yorkuri

Uedum

60.Imade

Iyamu

Banwo and Ighodalo

61.Sanya

Sanya

The Blue

62.Olufemi

Faith

Afe Babalola & Co.

63.Akinbosade

Adenike

Afe Babalol & Co.

64.Balogun-Tolani

Sefiat

Afe Babalola & Co.

65.Adeyemo

Mary

Banwo & Ighodalo

66.Odjighoro

Ogheneyoma

Aluko & Oyebode

67.Kalesanwo

Folashade

Grand law partners

68.Majekodunmi

Tosin

Twelve Legal

69.Solanke

Ifeoma

Strachan Partners

70.Fisayo

Okuboyejo

Olu Ojujoh n co

71.Okoko

Ayezu

A.A.Ndubuisi and Associates

72.Njoku

Chidimma

British American Tobacco Nigeria

73.Busari

Isa

Agbaje, Agbaje and Co

74.Ezeokoye

Chukwuemeka

E.Osoka&Co.

75.Abdul

Aliu

Rivers State Ministry of Justice

76.Karimu

Olakunle

Olakunle Karimu & Co.

77.Idisi

Oke

Ochuko Akpobasa & Co

78.Eke

Sandra

S.P.A Ajibade & Co

79.Ayodele

Taiwo

A.O. Fayemiwo & Co

80.Ehinmosan

Oyewole

Spa Ajibade & Co.

81.Ayodele

Taiwo

A.O. Fayemiwo & Co

82.Ogazi

Emmanuel

A. O. Fayemiwo & Co.

83.Yusuf

Abdullahi

A.O. Mohammed & Co

84.Ezeh

Melvina

Mbanaso Udechukwu And Associates

85.Ezeogo,

Prisca

86.Tuki

Shatu

M.D Karshima & Co

87.Itodo

Achenyo

Eve Chambers

88.Hassan

Abiodun

Moshood Shehu & Associates

89.Menkiti

Chinelo

Perchstone And Graeys

90.Oladeji

Benjamin

Eze & Associates



The qualifying rounds will hold on Friday 22nd day of March 2019 after which the names of the finalists shall be published.
Reactions: